Tides of Chaos 2013

Tides of Chaos 2013 was held on a very hot and sunny 6th & 7th July. After two years as a campaign weekend returned as a tournament with a vengeance with our largest number of players ever at 76.

Results were

  • 1st Richard Ciereszko - Warriors of Chaos
  • 2nd Amit Hindocha - Warriors of Chaos
  • 3rd Lorenzo Ricagni - Ogre Kingdoms
  • Best Army - Matthew Perriss - Orcs & Goblins
  • Hobby Hero - Mark Borland - Warriors of Chaos


Full Rankings (Those in Bold won Best in Race)

  • 01 Richard Ciereszko - Warriors of Chaos
  • 02 Amit Hindocha - Warriors of Chaos
  • 03 Lorenzo Ricagni - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 04 Justin Waine - Daemons of Chaos
  • 05 Nav Hussain - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 06 Norbert Linke - Tomb Kings
  • 07 Matthew Watkinson - Orcs & Goblins
  • 08 Daniel Ford - Warriors of Chaos
  • 09 John Westlee Barr - Dwarfs
  • 10 James Hopkinson - Wood Elves
  • 11 Ed Hamon - High Elves
  • 12 David Walton - The Empire
  • 13 Jan Kuipers - Chaos Dwarfs
  • 14 Dan Harris - Warriors of Chaos
  • 15 John Turner - High Elves
  • 16 Rob Pierce - Warriors of Chaos
  • 17 Terry Pike - Daemons of Chaos
  • 18 Russ Veal - Warriors of Chaos
  • 19 Ken Groom - Warriors of Chaos
  • 20 Albert James Barr - Skaven
  • 21 Antoine Caddeu - Skaven
  • 22 Ben Gibson - Warriors of Chaos
  • 23 Stephen Follows - Vampire Counts
  • 24 Lewis Swan - Warriors of Chaos
  • 25 Tom Uden - Dark Elves
  • 26 Mike Burgess - Lizardmen
  • 27 Jon Warmington - High Elves
  • 28 Ross Stevenson - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 29 Garry Simmonds - Dark Elves
  • 30 Paul Faddon - Warriors of Chaos
  • 31 Timothy Richardson - Chaos Dwarfs
  • 32 Rich Barter - Warriors of Chaos
  • 33 Joe McGough - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 34 Tim Bohknecht - Lizardmen
  • 35 Ed Herzig - Skaven
  • 36 Mark Saunders - High Elves
  • 37 Daniel Gibbons - High Elves
  • 38 Ashley Boyle - Warriors of Chaos
  • 39 Greg Dann - Daemons of Chaos
  • 40 Kristian Robertson - Warriors of Chaos
  • 41 Donnie Nicholls - The Empire
  • 42 Nick Henderson - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 43 Russ Ward - Daemons of Chaos
  • 44 Warren Brewster - Lizardmen
  • 45 Ceri Headford - Vampire Counts
  • 46 Jamie Clark - Warriors of Chaos
  • 47 Michael Biggs - Vampire Counts
  • 48 Brian Treherne - Warriors of Chaos
  • 49 Sion Woodget - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 50 Ben Harris - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 51 Martyn Gossage - Tomb Kings
  • 52 Gary Fisher - Daemons of Chaos
  • 53 Owen Thomas - Lizardmen
  • 54 Ross Hunter - Dark Elves
  • 55 Mark Borland - Warriors of Chaos
  • 56 Chris Oaten - Warriors of Chaos
  • 57 Mark Hampson - Beastmen
  • 58 Steve Rowlands - Bretonnia
  • 59 Tom Richards - Wood Elves
  • 60 Mike Wright - Warriors of Chaos
  • 61 Daniel Humpage - Vampire Counts
  • 62 Ian Castleman - Daemons of Chaos
  • 63 Dave Palmer - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 64 James Headford - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 65 Matthew Perriss - Orcs & Goblins
  • 66 Dean Evenden - Ogre Kingdoms
  • 67 Richard Smout - Warriors of Chaos
  • 68 Adam Davison - Vampire Counts
  • 69 Chris Ryder - Dark Elves
  • 70 Aidan Colyer - Warriors of Chaos
  • 71 Michael Browning - Tomb Kings
  • 72 Kris Hester - Warriors of Chaos
  • 73 Daniel Hand - Dark Elves
  • 74 John Geddes - Beastmen
  • 75 Lee Portingale - The Empire
  • 76 Dave Cole - Lizardmen (Spare Player)