Rapid Strike

The Spiky Club presents our 1st 1 day 40K event - Rapid Strike

The event is finished for this year - results in full below the pictures
First Place - Tony Chew



Second Place - Filippo Cipriani



Third Place - Simon Booth



Best Painted - John Jasinski




 
Name
Army Type

TPs
VPs
1
Tony Chew
Space Wolves
99
4352
2
Filippo Cipriani
Tyranids
99
4035
3
Simon Booth
Space Wolves
97
3407
4
Dan Fortnum
Witchhunters
96
2871
5
Gary Morgan
Orks
78
4175
6
Tim Gough
Chaos Space Marines
78
3779
7
Ben Clark
Imperial Guard
76
4165
8
Gareth Bowen
Orks
68
3673
9
Mike Collins
Space Wolves
67
3350
10
David Henderson
Witchhunters
67
3181
11
Tom Wilson
Space Marines

67
2582
12
Kiran Reddy
Eldar
66
2733
13
Rob Peck
Space Wolves
66
2652
14
Pete Ganderton
Blood Angels
65
2828
15
Dave Driver
Imperial Guard
65
2798
16
Rob Uter
Tau
65
2382
17
Paul Cook
Chaos Space Marines
65
2210
18
Alessandro Azzone
Orks
65
1642
19
Nick Cox
Imperial Guard
64
2737
20
John Jasinski
Tyranids
47
3200
21
James McClennan
Orks
47
2880
22
Leo Midwinter

Dark Eldar
46
2993
23
Moz Peachey
Tyranids
46
2595
24
Nick Hyland
Imperial Guard
45
2794
25
Ben Smith
Orks
45
2776
26
Sharan Reddy
Blood Angels
45
2725
27
Al Cameron
Witchhunters
45
2185
28
Ben Rowe
Chaos Space Marines
44
3496
29
Philip Elliot

Chaos Space Marines
44
2401
30
Andy Smith
Blood Angels
42
2455
31
Lee Badcock
Dark Angels
38
2711
32
Ian Hunt
Space Marines

38
1605
33
Steve Evans
Necrons
37
2027
34
James Karch
Blood Angels
37
1589
35
Rob Clayton
Chaos Space Marines
36
2650
36
Chris Cook
Space Marines

35
3003
37
Sam Clarke
Space Wolves
35
2095
38
Chris Penfold
Eldar
35
2015
39
Jen Chapman
Chaos Daemons

16
2180
40
Ian Doherty
Imperial Guard
16
1910
41
Chris Latham
Space Wolves
15
2164
42
Callum Slater
Chaos Daemons

15
1940
43
Chris Ryder
Imperial Guard
15
1604
44
Liam Royle
Space Marines

14
2136
45
Spencer Hudson
Eldar
13
2380
46
Matt Garlick
Imperial Guard
13
1499
47
Chris Parsons

Imperial Guard
5
310
48
Clare Daly
Chaos Daemons

4
1295