Winter War 2010

The Spiky's Club's third 1 day Warhammer Fantasy Battle Competition

1st Place - Jack Armstrong

2nd Place - Tim Bokhneckt

3rd Place - Grant Alexander

Wooden Spoon - Mark Evans

Best Army - Nick Cox

The full results are below - armies in bold are the top placing of their race - Total points achievable was 60

01 - Jack Armstrong - Lizardmen - 56
02 - Tim Bohknecht - Beasts of Chaos - 50
03 - Grant Alexander - Daemons of Chaos - 50
04 - Issac Alexander - Lizardmen - 49
05 - Stephen Follows - Empire - 48
06 - Jon Jones - Dark Elves - 48
07 - Ben Edgar - Lizardmen - 46
08 - John Humphries - Daemons of Chaos - 44
09 - Nick Pym - Daemons of Chaos - 44
10 - Rich Barter - Empire - 42
11 - Dave Walton - Empire - 41
12 - Merlin Llewelyn-Pratt - Wood Elves - 40
13 - Chris Tomlin - Dark Elves - 38
14 - Ed Breddy - Warriors of Chaos - 36
15 - Declan Waters - Lizardmen - 35
16 - Jack Honeysett - Dark Elves - 35
17 - Julien Edde - Lizardmen - 34
18 - Andrew Avery - Vampire Counts - 34
19 - Nick Cox - Lizardmen - 34
20 - Steve Phipps - Ogre Kingdoms - 33
21 - Rob Michell - Tomb Kings - 33
22 - Reece White - High Elves - 33
23 - Greg Dann - Daemons of Chaos - 33
24 - Lewis Swan - Warriors of Chaos - 33
25 - Martin Parker - Ogre Kingdoms - 33
26 - Martin Edwards - Warriors of Chaos - 32
27 - Scott Lines - Empire - 32
28 - Dominic Hook - Skaven - 31
29 - Ollie Marti - Dark Elves - 30
30 - David Box - Daemons of Chaos - 30
31 - Steve Evans - Dwarves - 30
32 - Rob Tucker - Vampire Counts - 30
33 - Tom Luxton - Skaven - 29
34 - Rob Phipps - High Elves - 29
35 - James Carmichael - Empire - 29
36 - Chris Fitzsimmons - Wood Elves - 29
37 - Justin Waine - Dark Elves - 28
38 - Simrandeep Pone - High Elves - 28
39 - Richard Fitzmaurice - Dark Elves - 27
40 - Ben Gibson - Orcs and Goblins - 27
41 - Dave Gee - Dwarves - 27
42 - Lance Gibson - Empire - 27
43 - Robert Alexander - Skaven - 27
44 - Chris Newland - Beasts of Chaos - 26
45 - Gav Miles - Tomb Kings - 26
46 - Daniel Gibbons - Orcs and Goblins - 25
47 - Ol Knesebeck - Vampire Counts - 25
48 - Rob Clayton - Lizardmen - 25
49 - Matt Yeo - Orcs and Goblins - 25
50 - Dan Comeau - Warriors of Chaos - 24
51 - Brian Holmes - High Elves - 24
52 - Bryan Carmichael - Skaven - 24
53 - Matt Perriss - Empire - 24
54 - Luke Grant - Vampire Counts - 23
55 - Tom Hale - Beasts of Chaos - 23
56 - Steve Whiting - Wood Elves - 22
57 - Martin Quinn - Warriors of Chaos - 22
58 - Edd Hamon - High Elves - 21
59 - Mike Ralph - Dwarves - 20
60 - Guy Ringham - Warriors of Chaos - 18
61 - Ben Diesel - Daemons of Chaos - 17
62 - Chris Ryder - Bretonnians - 17
63 - James Waller - Wood Elves - 11
64 - Ian Ralph - Lizardmen - 9
65 - Moz Peachy - Dark Elves - 4
66 - Mark Evans - Ogre Kingdoms - 1