Winter War 2009

Warhammer Fantasy Competition

1st Place - Rich Barter - Dwarves

2nd Place - Stephen Follows - Empire

3rd Place - Christopher Nobbs - Dark Elves

Wooden Spoon - Richard Would - Dark Elves

Best Army - Dan Heelan - Lizardmen

Full Results - Scoring was out of 30

01 Rich Barter - Dwarves - 28
02 Stephen Follows - Empire - 25
03 Chris Nobbs - Dark Elves - 25
04 Chris Tamplin - Daemons of Chaos - 25
05 Tris Smith - Daemons of Chaos - 25
06 Ben Edgar - Lizardmen - 24
07 Joshua Roberts - Daemons of Chaos - 22
08 Russell Veal - Warriors of Chaos - 22
09 Dan Heelan - Lizardmen - 21
10 Martin Parker - Wood Elves - 20
11 Lewis Swan - Daemons of Chaos - 19
12 Ben Gibson - Bretonnians - 19
13 Tom Luxton - Skaven - 19
14 Richard Laking - Tomb Kings - 19
15 Richard Fitzmaurice - Empire - 19
16 Gareth Bowen - Vampire Counts - 19
17 Paul Bulpin - Vampire Counts - 19
18 John Broome - Ogre Kingdoms - 18
19 Chris Legg - Daemons of Chaos - 18
20 James Jeffrey - Vampire Counts - 18
21 Daniel Gibbons - Vampire Counts - 17
22 Rob Michell - Dark Elves - 17
23 Mike Rowlinson High Elves - 16
24 Stephen Nice - Dark Elves - 15
25 Merlin Llewellyn-Pratt - Wood Elves - 15
26 Brian Holmes - High Elves - 15
27 Julien Edde - Empire - 15
28 Jon Jones - Vampire Counts - 15
29 Grant Alexander - Dark Elves - 15
30 Jesse Schoor - High Elves - 14
31 Tim Bohknecht - Beasts of Chaos - 14
32 James Harding - Lizardmen - 14
33 Nick Cox - Daemons of Chaos - 13
34 Justin Waine - Dark Elves - 13
35 Lance Gibson - Orcs & Goblins - 13
36 Nick Cox - Dwarves - 13
37 Rob Uter - Lizardmen - 13
38 Mike Harding - Wood Elves - 13
39 James Martin - Vampire Counts - 13
40 Rob Pierce - Wood Elves - 12
41 Matt Whitecombe - Vampire Counts - 12
42 Declan Waters - Warriors of Chaos - 12
43 Ol Knesebeck - Vampire Counts - 12
44 Paul Eacott Dwarves - 12
45 Chris Wood - Daemons of Chaos - 11
46 Richard Cooper - Orcs & Goblins - 11
47 Terry Salkeld - Empire - 11
48 Ed Hamon - High Elves - 10
49 Mike Lock - Tomb Kings - 10
50 Mike Parker - Ogre Kingdoms - 10
51 Allen El-Sour - Vampire Counts - 10
52 Duncan Gray - Daemons of Chaos - 9
53 Paul Faddon - Warriors of Chaos - 9
54 Ritchie Wilkinson - Ogre Kingdoms - 9
55 Simon Roberts - Ogre Kingdoms - 8
56 Mark Wood - Bretonnians - 8
57 David Seago - Ogre Kingdoms - 8
58 Mark Hampson - Dwarves - 7
59 Mike McMaster - Dwarves - 7
60 Richard Would - Dark Elves - 5